>
>
Hotel Ricocampo

Hotel Ricocampo

Calle 22 #14-54, Armenia, Colombia
Very good
80 reviews
8.4

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
Guests: 1
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 9 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 5
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 6
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 7
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 8
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 9
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 10
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 11
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 5
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 6
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 7
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Family Room - 8
Guests: 7
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
3 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This family room provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 7
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 8 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ricocampo - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 10 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Fan, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Exclusive services:
Concierge services
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
80 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
9.38
Comfort
8.75
Location
9.38
Price quality
9.37

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ranchenatos
100 m
Majestic
150 m
Bacos Pris
50 m
Donde Mi Amá
350 m
La Playita
40 m
Fu Sing
100 m
Closest airports
El Edén International Airport
14 km
Matecaña International Airport
50 km
Perales Airport
81 km

Facilities - Hotel Ricocampo

Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Daily housekeeping
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hotel Ricocampo?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the address of Hotel Ricocampo?

The property is located at Calle 22 #14-54, Armenia, Colombia.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ricocampo?

A night at Hotel Ricocampo costs from COP 68,951.

What pet amenities are available at Hotel Ricocampo?

Pets are permitted at Hotel Ricocampo.

Are there multilingual staff members at Hotel Ricocampo?

The staff at Hotel Ricocampo speak Spanish.

What tourist attractions can be found near Hotel Ricocampo?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Playland (1.8 km), Happy City Calima (1.8 km), Parque Fundadores (2.1 km) and Parque de María Cristina (850 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Hotel Ricocampo from the center of Armenia?

The property is about 500 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Hotel Ricocampo?

Hotel offers rooms like Double Room with Private Bathroom, Double Room and Family Room.

Where can I find places to eat around Hotel Ricocampo?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Fu Sing, Majestic, Ranchenatos and Donde Mi Amá.

Does Hotel Ricocampo provide meals for guests?

Both breakfast and lunch are offered at Hotel Ricocampo, priced at COP 50,421,493.92 and COP 83,195,464.97 per guest.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Hotel Ricocampo?

Hotel Ricocampo can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Hotel Ricocampo from the airport?

The nearest airport, El Edén International Airport, is roughly 14 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!