Hotel Ibiza

Carrera 21 # 20 - 39, Armenia, Colombia
Fair
48 reviews
5.1

Most popular services

Bar
24-hour front desk
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Snack bar
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 5
  • Hotel Ibiza - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
City view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Family Room with Private Bathroom
  • Hotel Ibiza - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • Hotel Ibiza - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • Hotel Ibiza - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 3
  • Hotel Ibiza - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 4
  • Hotel Ibiza - Family Room with Private Bathroom - 5
Guests: 3
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This family room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
City view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

5.1
Fair
48 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafetería Veneciana
600 m
Delijugos
400 m
Bristo Nanceti
550 m
Restaurante Hong Fa
400 m
Pico Brosty
300 m
Kong Sing
300 m
Closest airports
El Edén International Airport
14 km
Matecaña International Airport
50 km
Perales Airport
81 km

Facilities - Hotel Ibiza

Services
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Ironing service
  • Tour desk
  • Daily housekeeping
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
General
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
13:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Ibiza?

Check-in starts at 12:00 and check-out is until 13:00.

What is the location of Hotel Ibiza?

The property is located at Carrera 21 # 20 - 39, Armenia, Colombia.

What is the nightly cost at Hotel Ibiza?

Prices at Hotel Ibiza start from COP 114,037 per night.

Where can I find places to eat around Hotel Ibiza?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Restaurante Hong Fa (250 m), Delijugos (400 m), Bristo Nanceti (450 m) and Cafetería Veneciana (550 m).

Does Hotel Ibiza provide airport transfers?

Hotel Ibiza can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Hotel Ibiza?

The accommodation is approximately 14 km away from El Edén International Airport.

How far is Hotel Ibiza from the city center?

The property is around 500 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Hotel Ibiza?

Hotel offers rooms like Double Room with Private Bathroom and Family Room with Private Bathroom.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Hotel Ibiza?

Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Hotel Ibiza, such as Bar and Snack bar.

What languages are available for communication at Hotel Ibiza?

The staff at Hotel Ibiza speak Spanish.

What landmarks are located near Hotel Ibiza?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Happy City Calima (1.9 km), Parque Fundadores (2 km), Parque de la Vida (2.2 km) and Parque de María Cristina (1.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!