Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Laundry
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Fitness center
- Game room
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Fitness
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Swimming pool toys
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Shared kitchen
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden is located at Finca la estrella Km 1 via al caimo Finca la estrella Km 1 via al caimo, Armenia, Colombia.
The room types available at hotel include Family Room, Double or Twin Room, Double Room and Triple Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests may book breakfast at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden for COP 63,026,867.40 per guest.
The team at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden communicates with guests in Spanish.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden, such as Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Open-air bath and Public Bath.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parque Santander (10.2 km), Parque Zona Centro (11.3 km), Parque Uribe (10.9 km) and Parque Centro (11.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden is located approximately 11.9 km from the city center.
Business facilities at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Business center.
Rates at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), heated pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Strollers at Finca Hotel Estrella del Eden.
The accommodation is approximately 3.4 km away from El Edén International Airport.


































